Back to top
Crogen Insecticide
Crogen Insecticide

Crogen Insecticide

Price 2770 INR/ Liter

MOQ : 5 Liters

Crogen Insecticide Specification

  • Classification
  • Insecticide
  • Other Names
  • Crogen Insecticide
  • Release Type
  • Controlled
  • Physical State
  • Liquid
  • Purity(%)
  • 98% 99% 100%
  • Application
  • Agriculture
  • Color
  • White
  • Packaging
  • Bottle
  • Form
  • Liquid
  • Dosage
  • As Per suggested
 

Crogen Insecticide Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 5 Liters
  • Supply Ability
  • 50 Liters Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

About Crogen Insecticide



Explore the brilliant efficacy of Crogen Insecticide-a gilt-edged solution for all your agricultural needs. Offered in easy-to-handle bottles and available in superb purity levels of 98%, 99%, and 100%, this virtuoso insecticide stands out for its white, liquid form and remarkable results. Designed for controlled release, Crogen effectively safeguards crops, making it a must-have for modern farming. As both a manufacturer and supplier in India, we ensure excellence in every drop. Find your crop's best defender-Grab Yours today!

Applications and Advantages of Crogen Insecticide

Crogen Insecticide is primarily used in agriculture to protect a variety of crops from harmful pests, boosting yields and ensuring healthy growth. The main advantage is its controlled release, delivering effective and prolonged action. Used as a potent insecticide, it shows exceptional results with correct dosage, following expert recommendations. With its high purity, Crogen provides reliable performance, making it a favorite among farmers seeking lasting crop protection in diverse agricultural conditions.


Sample, Packaging, and Domestic Market for Crogen Insecticide

Crogen Insecticide samples are available upon request, ensuring you can assess its effectiveness before making larger commitments. Each bottle is securely packed for safe transportation and efficient packing & dispatch. We offer flexible packaging options suitable for various needs and maintain a competitive asking price. Serving the main domestic market across India, our distribution is tailored for rapid delivery, ensuring you receive high-quality insecticide meeting all agricultural and logistical demands.


FAQ's of Crogen Insecticide:


Q: How should Crogen Insecticide be applied for optimal results?

A: Crogen Insecticide should be applied as per the recommended dosage instructions for your specific crops, ensuring thorough and even coverage to maximize its protective benefits.

Q: What makes Crogen Insecticide a brilliant choice for agricultural use?

A: Crogen Insecticide boasts high purity levels and a controlled release formula, delivering powerful pest control. Its reliability and effectiveness make it a gilt-edged solution for protecting crops.

Q: When can I expect the results after applying Crogen Insecticide?

A: Results typically start becoming evident within a few days after application, as the controlled-release mechanism ensures consistent protection over time.

Q: Where is Crogen Insecticide primarily available and distributed?

A: Crogen Insecticide is distributed and supplied mainly throughout India, with nationwide coverage to meet diverse agricultural demands.

Q: What is the process for ordering samples and arranging for transportation?

A: You can request samples to evaluate the product before bulk purchasing. Once ordered, the packaging is tailored for secure transportation and efficient dispatch to your location.

Q: What are the key benefits of using a high-purity insecticide like Crogen?

A: High purity ensures potent action against pests, delivers consistent results, and reduces the risk of crop damage, leading to improved agricultural yields.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Insecticides Category

Cythrin Cypermethrin 10E.C Insecticide

Cythrin Cypermethrin 10E.C Insecticide

Price 150 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 200 Liters

Purity(%) : Other, 10%

Release Type : Controlled

Application : Agriculture

Classification : Insecticide

Lion All Type Of Larvicides Insecticide

Lion All Type Of Larvicides Insecticide

Price 1100.0 INR / Liter

Minimum Order Quantity : 200 Liters

Purity(%) : Other, 98%

Release Type : Controlled

Application : Agriculture

Classification : Insecticide

Progress Insecticide

Progress Insecticide

Price 500 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Purity(%) : 98% 99% 100%

Release Type : Controlled

Application : Agriculture

Classification : Insecticide

Admor Imidacloprid 70% WG

Admor Imidacloprid 70% WG

Price 2000 INR / Box

Minimum Order Quantity : 200 Liters

Purity(%) : 98% 99% 100%

Release Type : Quick

Application : Agriculture

Classification : Insecticide



"Deals in Bulk Quantity Only"